4, Harron Close, L32 4WA
4 Harron Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £95,000 -2.4% -4.5% Oct 2006 £126,000 2.3% -0.1% Aug 2004 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Harron Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £95,000 £1,011 £161,197 £1,715 Oct 2006 £126,000 £1,340 £205,089 £2,182 Aug 2004 £119,995 £1,277 £210,840 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,520 and £1,980 per square metre (£141 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Harron Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Harron Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.