The Storehouse, SA64 0EX
The Storehouse is a 73 m² terraced home in Goodwick. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £110,000 3.5% 1.3% Nov 2007 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £110,000 £1,507 £158,657 £2,173 Nov 2007 £75,000 £1,027 £108,459 £1,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Storehouse . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for The Storehouse .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/0070/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Store, Goodwick Hill, STOP AND CALL, Goodwick
- Description:
- Change of use from store to 2 bedroom dwelling (Amended Scheme) - In Retrospect.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.