89, Sevenacres, PE2 5XJ
89 Sevenacres is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £178,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £178,000 6.3% 3.4% Jan 2017 £159,000 6.7% 5.9% May 2014 £133,500 0.7% -1.8% Dec 2006 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Sevenacres.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £178,000 £2,580 £220,608 £3,197 Jan 2017 £159,000 £2,304 £219,786 £3,185 May 2014 £133,500 £1,935 £222,503 £3,225 Dec 2006 £127,000 £1,841 £215,768 £3,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.