19, Netherhouse Road, OL2 7HY
19 Netherhouse Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £171,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £171,500 Leasehold 1.2% -1.0% Nov 2006 £150,000 Freehold 12.7% 10.7% Dec 2000 £74,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Netherhouse Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £171,500 £1,864 £269,962 £2,934 Nov 2006 £150,000 £1,630 £267,053 £2,903 Dec 2000 £74,000 £804 £323,831 £3,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Netherhouse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Netherhouse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.