74, Curtis Drive, LN4 4DU
74 Curtis Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Coningsby. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £135,000 £1,849 £164,823 £2,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.