34, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
34 Clifford Close is a 99 m² detached home in Pitstone. It sold for £337,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £337,500 8.0% 6.3% Feb 2014 £234,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Clifford Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £337,500 £3,409 £371,047 £3,748 Feb 2014 £234,995 £2,374 £324,686 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Clifford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Clifford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.