Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 May 2018 11.4% 9.7% £150,034
£65,000 May 2014 5.6% 3.1% £112,118
£35,000 Jan 2003 4.2% 3.0% £120,230
£32,500 Apr 2001 na na £125,225
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,315 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Nutter Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
LAN8041
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Nutter Road, Accrington
Owner
HESMALONEY LIMITED (Company reference number: 6397879)
Proprietor address: Hawthorn Dene, School Lane, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Nutter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Nutter Road.

Photos for 4 Nutter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area