4, Brindlebrook, MK8 8EU
4 Brindlebrook is a 60 m² detached home in Two Mile Ash. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Brindlebrook.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £210,000 £3,500 £241,566 £4,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Two Mile Ash are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,700 per square metre (£297 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Brindlebrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 4 Brindlebrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: