Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £361,000 3.8% 1.5%
Nov 2004 £215,000 25.2% 23.4%
Oct 2001 £108,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46b, Redhill Drive.

Floorplan 46b
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,665 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £361,000 £4,512 £373,169 £4,665
Nov 2004 £215,000 £2,688 £375,230 £4,690
Oct 2001 £108,000 £1,350 £286,827 £3,585

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 46b Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 46b Redhill Drive.

Photos for 46b Redhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.