35, Queen Street, TS6 8EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £50,895)
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £631 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £900 and £1,370 per square metre (£83 and £127 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £51,000 and £78,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.