Boscreege, Cucurrian, TR20 8AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £690,000 Dec 2018 8.9% 6.7% £847,988 £155,000 Jul 2001 na na £513,246 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Crowlas are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,560 per square metre (£269 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowlas TR20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £600,000 and £944,000 (207 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowlas). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Boscreege Cucurrian. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Boscreege Cucurrian.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 PA18/09941
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Boscreege Cucurrian Ludgvan Penzance Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposed new external treatment to dwelling to include minor internal alterations.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002