336, Brant Road, LN5 9AJ
336 Brant Road is a 146 m² semi-detached home in Waddington. It sold for £269,950 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £269,950 16.1% 14.1% Jan 2012 £107,000 na na - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £269,950 £1,849 £371,754 £2,546 Jan 2012 £107,000 £733 £197,452 £1,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 336 Brant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 336 Brant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: