93, North Parade, TR11 2TQ
93 North Parade is a 58 m² terraced home in Falmouth. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,390 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £250,000 £4,310 £312,621 £5,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Falmouth are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,400 per square metre (£282 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 PA25/01227
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- River View 93 North Parade Falmouth Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposed 2-storey dwelling with basement storage. Formation of amenity terrace over the rear extension of no.93 North Parade (pitched roof has approval for removal PA24/03316)
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 PA24/05862
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- River View 93 North Parade Falmouth Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposed construction of a 3-storey dwelling with off-road parking and amenity area
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 PA22/04455
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- River View 93 North Parade Falmouth Cornwal
- Description: