4, Edmondson Close, CA8 1GH
4 Edmondson Close is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Brampton. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £170,000 -1.2% -2.9% Aug 2011 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Edmondson Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,257 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £170,000 £1,735 £221,223 £2,257 Aug 2011 £184,950 £1,887 £230,166 £2,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,500 per square metre (£144 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Edmondson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Edmondson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: