22, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
22 Jupiter Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £61,000 in Jan 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 1999 £61,000 3.0% 1.5% Aug 1997 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £871 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jan 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,891 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1999 £61,000 £871 £272,388 £3,891 Aug 1997 £58,500 £836 £301,195 £4,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.