Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£132,750 Dec 2018 3.0% 1.2% £191,661
£110,000 Jul 2012 na na £157,509
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,370 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigton CA7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £89,000 and £139,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Primrose Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Primrose Bank.

Photos for 48 Primrose Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 HOU/2019/0240
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
48 Primrose Bank, Wigton, Cumbria,
Description:
Proposed single storey extension to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.