59, Parc Gilbertson, SA8 4PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Nov 2018 0.9% -1.1% £262,872 £150,000 Jun 2008 na na £197,093 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Pontardawe are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,510 per square metre (£154 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontardawe SA8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £248,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontardawe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: