6, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
6 Windsor Close is a 198 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £270,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £270,000 £1,364 £338,030 £1,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 123675
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6, Windsor Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning Application for proposed extensions to front, rear and side and alterations.
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 M06/P/0639
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6, Windsor Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to make alterations and extension
- Summary:
- 11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.