9, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
9 Harvester Close is a 117 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £199,950 4.6% 3.0% Sep 2013 £158,000 2.4% 0.0% Dec 2002 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Harvester Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £199,950 £1,709 £256,998 £2,197 Sep 2013 £158,000 £1,350 £220,778 £1,887 Dec 2002 £122,000 £1,043 £245,354 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 H/2005/5425
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a rear garden room
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: