20, Pendragon Grove, NP20 2QZ
20 Pendragon Grove is a 126 m² detached home in Newport. It sold for £295,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £295,500 7.2% 4.9% May 2017 £264,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Pendragon Grove.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £295,500 £2,345 £392,852 £3,118 May 2017 £264,995 £2,103 £333,699 £2,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,170 per square metre (£166 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Pendragon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 20 Pendragon Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.