112, High Street, CF42 6PE
112 High Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Treorchy. It sold for £57,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £727 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,229 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £57,500 £728 £97,074 £1,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treorchy are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 112 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: