Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £290,000 3.6% 1.3%
Aug 2007 £194,950 7.4% 5.3%
Oct 2003 £148,000 6.6% 5.2%
Apr 2002 £134,585 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Brooke Grove.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £290,000 £3,222 £349,379 £3,882
Aug 2007 £194,950 £2,166 £346,780 £3,853
Oct 2003 £148,000 £1,644 £330,394 £3,671
Apr 2002 £134,585 £1,495 £315,653 £3,507

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Brooke Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Brooke Grove.

Photos for 67 Brooke Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.