46, Thomas Street, WN5 0AR
46 Thomas Street is a 55 m² flat in Orrell. It sold for £91,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £91,000 -1.5% -3.1% Apr 2015 £94,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Thomas Street.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £91,000 £1,655 £119,418 £2,171 Apr 2015 £94,995 £1,727 £150,198 £2,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Thomas Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Thomas Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.