Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2018 £360,000 3.4% 1.3%
Apr 2010 £270,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tempest Mews.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £360,000 £3,364 £436,908 £4,083
Apr 2010 £270,000 £2,523 £496,999 £4,645

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tempest Mews.

Photos for 2 Tempest Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: