39, Stocks Lane, MK18 3FP
39 Stocks Lane is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Winslow. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Stocks Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £375,000 £3,378 £401,328 £3,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winslow are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,830 per square metre (£358 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 39 Stocks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Stocks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.