64, Clevelands Road, BB11 2LB
64 Clevelands Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £90,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £90,000 -2.9% -4.9% Dec 2009 £115,000 11.0% 8.6% Dec 2001 £50,000 8.3% 6.4% Jul 2001 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Clevelands Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £90,000 £1,000 £153,770 £1,709 Dec 2009 £115,000 £1,278 £198,555 £2,206 Dec 2001 £50,000 £556 £162,973 £1,811 Jul 2001 £48,500 £539 £153,856 £1,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £820 and £1,670 per square metre (£76 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Clevelands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Clevelands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: