Tanycelyn, Penllyn, SA43 2RZ
Tanycelyn Penllyn is a 156 m² detached home in Aberporth. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,487 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £280,000 £1,795 £387,964 £2,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberporth are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,030 per square metre (£182 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,004 square metres (10,807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.