4, Willow Hey, WN8 8NJ
4 Willow Hey is a 84 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £61,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £61,000 8.1% 6.0% May 1997 £12,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Willow Hey.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £726 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,041 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £61,000 £726 £87,464 £1,041 May 1997 £12,000 £143 £46,498 £554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Willow Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Willow Hey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: