19, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
19 Bluebell Close is a 26 m² flat in Huntington. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £70,000 £2,692 £84,362 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 26 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 26 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: