35, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
35 Bluebell Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £210,000 5.0% 2.8% Aug 2001 £91,000 9.9% 8.1% Sep 1996 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £210,000 £2,917 £274,472 £3,812 Aug 2001 £91,000 £1,264 £293,491 £4,076 Sep 1996 £57,500 £799 £275,412 £3,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.