18, Chiltern Road, WA3 4LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Dec 2018 3.7% 1.6% £352,885 £130,000 Jul 2000 16.4% 14.8% £495,871 £81,000 Jun 1997 na na £385,454 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,311 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Culcheth WA3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £262,000 and £343,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Culcheth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.