11, Princess Street, SK10 5HZ
11 Princess Street is a 153 m² terraced home in Bollington. It sold for £337,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £337,000 4.6% 2.3% Dec 2015 £296,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Princess Street.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £337,000 £2,203 £450,594 £2,945 Dec 2015 £296,000 £1,935 £473,901 £3,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Princess Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Princess Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.