Minyrefydd, SA66 7LF
Minyrefydd is a 221 m² detached home in Llandissilio. It sold for £262,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £262,500 £1,188 £371,771 £1,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Minyrefydd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Minyrefydd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.