Property data
Sale history
£154,995 on Nov 2018
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,104 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £154,995 £1,761 £185,162 £2,104

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.