Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £225,000 2.9% 1.2%
Dec 2014 £202,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Mallory Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £225,000 £2,184 £299,185 £2,905
Dec 2014 £202,995 £1,971 £293,312 £2,848

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Mallory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mallory Drive.

Photos for 3 Mallory Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.