55, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
55 Hazel Croft is a 77 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £205,000 6.1% 3.9% Aug 2000 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £205,000 £2,662 £256,522 £3,331 Aug 2000 £69,500 £903 £252,522 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: