77, Britten Close, NW11 7HW
77 Britten Close is a 74 m² flat in Golders Green. It sold for £465,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £465,000 5.0% 2.8% Apr 2009 £292,500 0.8% -1.5% Oct 2003 £279,950 15.6% 13.9% Jun 1997 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Britten Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,283 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,485 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £465,000 £6,284 £479,904 £6,485 Apr 2009 £292,500 £3,953 £488,453 £6,601 Oct 2003 £279,950 £3,783 £616,888 £8,336 Jun 1997 £112,500 £1,520 £594,933 £8,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £824,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Britten Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Britten Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.