136, Keepers Lane, CW8 3BL
136 Keepers Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Weaverham. It sold for £179,950 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £179,950 £2,168 £258,179 £3,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 587 square metres (6,318 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 136 Keepers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (social)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.