43, Rhos Fawr, LL22 9YH
43 Rhos Fawr is a 77 m² detached home in Towyn. It sold for £191,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £191,500 15.0% 12.2% Jul 2016 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Rhos Fawr.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,487 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £191,500 £2,487 £267,166 £3,470 Jul 2016 £138,000 £1,792 £210,495 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Rhos Fawr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Rhos Fawr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 0/46099
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 Rhos Fawr Belgrano Abergele Conwy
- Description:
- Proposed replacement of existing glazed conservatory with built extension
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: