Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £350,000 46.4% 43.8%
Dec 2017 £240,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Ashleigh Road.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,189 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £350,000 £3,398 £431,497 £4,189
Dec 2017 £240,000 £2,330 £314,239 £3,051

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,300 per square metre (£274 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Ashleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Ashleigh Road.

Photos for 75 Ashleigh Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.