5, Manor Park, EX31 2DQ
5 Manor Park is a 74 m² detached home in Sticklepath. It sold for £239,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£239,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Manor Park.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £239,000 £3,230 £285,559 £3,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Manor Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.