Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£269,950 Oct 2018 Leasehold 5.7% 3.7% £341,780
£152,635 Aug 2008 Freehold na na £291,664
Floor plan
Floorplan 106
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,811 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Prior B60-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £397,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Prior). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Cloverdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Cloverdale.

Photos for 106 Cloverdale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.