Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Oct 2018 5.6% 3.5% £259,749
£169,000 Sep 2015 na na £275,665
Floor plan
Floorplan Viewlands
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,225 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,410 per square metre (£270 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £273,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Viewlands Upper Luton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Viewlands Upper Luton Road.

Photos for Viewlands Upper Luton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.