5, Felmer Drive, SO23 7PY
5 Felmer Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £344,855 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £344,855 7.5% 5.6% Jul 2012 £218,000 1.3% -1.4% May 2006 £201,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,421 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,136 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £344,855 £4,421 £400,638 £5,136 Jul 2012 £218,000 £2,795 £343,305 £4,401 May 2006 £201,500 £2,583 £385,667 £4,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Felmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Felmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: