50, Cooper Road, DN32 8DF
50 Cooper Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £75,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £75,000 8.3% 6.3% Feb 2015 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Cooper Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £75,000 £833 £98,265 £1,092 Feb 2015 £56,000 £622 £81,166 £902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Cooper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F