92, Shaws Road, RH10 8DL
92 Shaws Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £305,000 3.6% 1.3% Aug 2004 £186,000 6.6% 5.2% Sep 2002 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Shaws Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,754 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £305,000 £3,144 £364,108 £3,754 Aug 2004 £186,000 £1,918 £365,284 £3,766 Sep 2002 £165,000 £1,701 £418,230 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Shaws Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 92 Shaws Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.