132, Dudley Road, PL7 1RZ
132 Dudley Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £165,000 0.6% -0.9% Mar 2014 £160,000 8.2% 5.9% Oct 1998 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £165,000 £2,171 £213,948 £2,815 Mar 2014 £160,000 £2,105 £237,607 £3,126 Oct 1998 £48,000 £632 £214,108 £2,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.