Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Jul 2018 7.5% 6.0% £289,859
£159,000 Oct 2013 -1.5% -4.2% £279,490
£175,000 Aug 2007 na na £283,634
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,848 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbeymead GL4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £265,000 and £322,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbeymead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bramble Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Bramble Lawn.

Photos for 6 Bramble Lawn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.