Property data
Sale history
£1,540,000 on Mar 2018
Internal area
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,920 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £1,540,000 £4,920 £1,532,332 £4,896

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 313 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,532,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 313 m², this implies a valuation between £1,850,000 and £2,388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
313 sqm (3,369 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.