10, Red Barn Crescent, PO22 8FB
10 Red Barn Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £312,995 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£312,995 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £312,995 £3,817 £331,568 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.